• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: Happy Island/OEM
  • Model Number: HE-7402
  • Type: Indoor Playground, indoor playground
  • Material: Plastic Playground
  • size: 1625*1300*430 cm
  • mateial: LLDPE plastic,galvanized pipe
  • color: same as picture or as per request
  • Coating: Static powder spray
  • Buckles: Stainless steel screw
  • Platform: High strength punching board
  • Ladder: Anti-skid
  • Player age: 3 - 15
  • Unit Price: negotiable

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details Cotton inside,plastic film outside

Product Photos

What is Features of soft naughty castle?

  1. Colorful  choose!!!
  2. High quality, low price.
  3. More than 30 years experience.
  4. Certificate: CE,TUV,EN1176,GS,SASO

What is Description of naughty castle for sale?

 

Certificates:ISO9001:2008,GB/T28001-2001,ASTM F1487,SGS
Age range:3-14Year
Material:1)Plastic parts:imported LLDPE from Korea.
2)Post: galvanized pipe with PVC foam coated
3)Soft parts: innermost: wood, middle: sponge , outmost: PVC.
4)Mat:EVA,different sizes and colors for your selection
Packing:Packed with cotton and nylon.
Installation:Professional CAD instruction,assembly procedure and project case,need 15days by 2 people.
Advantages:1)European standards.
2)Anti-static,Anti-skid and Anti-crack.
3)Professional desiger will design for you freely.
4)All new material produced will not add any recycling of plastic.
Components:Plastic slide,tube,galvanized pipe,PVC foam,soft toys,mat etc.
Capacity:183-220 children
Usage:Pre-school,amusement park,garden,shopping mall,public,places etc.
Function:Stimulated children's curiosity,exploring desire,and advanced their team work and adventurous
spirit and their abilities of cognition,judgement and problem-sloving during play.
Production time:10-15days
Remark:as your requirement.

 

Feature & Advantage of indoor playground equipment:

1. Frame:

using galvanized steel pipe (inside & outside), Dia 48mm, thickness 15mm. high strenth, coverd by EPE foam pipe, then coved by pvc cloth. soft and safe, non-toxic

2. Plastic Parts:

using imported engineering plastic, add anti-UV, anti-static, anti-fade elements, bright color and long-lasting, excellent weather resistent; thickness 12mm, high strength structure and high abrasive.

3. Decks:

using Joint-Venture plywood stick with high density sponge, outside wrapped by PVC cloth, thickness: 50mm soft and durable.

4. Wall:

using Joint-Venture plywood stick with high density sponge, outside wrapped by PVC cloth, thickness: 30mm (Ball Pool Frame: thinckness: 200mm)

5. Safety Net:

3 to 1, polypropylene fish net, Size: 50x50cm

6. Wooden Parts:

natural pine wood, thickness: 20mm (shoe box, climb)

About us :

1. 30 years in this kids playground

  

2. 30 years in market research

 

3.30 years in design and innovation

 

4.30 years in managerment

 

5.Your complete satisfaction is our goal

 

1)Good service

 

2)Stable delivery time

  

3)Best quality for 30 years

 

4)Competitive price based on win-win

 

Certification of indoor playground equipment:

Our Certificate:

 

Our Exhibition:

 

Our Workshop:

 

 

Our Showroom:

 

Our Project:

 

Our Factory:

 

How to Contact Us?


www.happyislandtoy.com

Katy Zheng:+86 13512726140( whatsapp & wechat)

 

 

 

This information is Verified by Bureau Veritas and is valid for the following period: 2013/06/24 --- 2014/06/24

 

All the information below may covers both Gold Supplier and its related companies , Their Relationship will be affirmed according to china laws and regulations , also it will be clearly display in the full report >>

 

Production Capcaity:

 

Product line nameProduction Line CapacityActual Units Produced(Previous Year)
Outdoor Playground, Indoor Playground, Fitness EquipmentOutdoor Playground: 10,000 Sets/Year; Indoor Playground: 3,600 Sets/Year; Fitness Equipment: 25,000 Sets/YearOutdoor Playground: 5,000 Sets; Indoor Playground: 1,200 Sets; Fitness Equipment: 10,000 Sets

 

Export Maiket Distribution:

 

MarketRevenue(Previous Year)Total Revenue (%)
North AmericaUSD 156,3732.51
South AmericaUSD 153,2582.46
Eastern EuropeUSD 499,6468.02
Southeast AsiaUSD 380,0306.1
AfricaUSD 86,5971.39
OceaniaUSD 120,2391.93
Mid EastUSD 849,77213.64
Eastern AsiaUSD 99,6801.6
Western EuropeUSD 326,4525.24
Central AmericaUSD 333,3055.35
Northern EuropeUSD 292,1874.69
Southern EuropeUSD 320,2225.14
South AsiaUSD 79,1211.27
Domestic MarketUSD 2,533,11840.66

 

 

 

Production Machinery:

 

Machine NameBrand & Model No.QuantityNumber of Year(s) UsedCondition
Plastic Rotational MachineCustom13.0Acceptable
Plastic Rotational MachineCustom15.0Acceptable
Steel Plate Bending MachineW630K16.0Acceptable
Steel Plate Cutting MachineDJL516.0Acceptable
Semi-Automatic LatheC6132A56.0Acceptable
Tube Bending MachineWC27-7656.0Acceptable
Punching MachineJ23-80T, J21-63A, J23-30T36.0Acceptable
Milling MachineZY7632, X612526.0Acceptable
Drilling Machine23025X726.0Acceptable
Painting MachineNo Information65.0Acceptable
Drying OvenNo Information35.0Acceptable
Cold-Press MachineYJ985-815.0Acceptable
Wooden Four Rows Drilling MachineMZB13.0Acceptable
Edge Bonding MachineXIKING13.0Acceptable
Precision Plane SawNo Information33.0Acceptable

 

Testing Machinery:

 

Machine NameBrand & Model No.QuantityNumber of Year(s) UsedCondition
Coating Thickness TesterLantai14.0Acceptable
Inside MicrometerQinghai14.0Acceptable
Outside MicrometerChengliang, Haerbin124.0Acceptable

 

Production Flow:

 

1.Tube Bending2.Hardware Raw Material Cutting3.Steel Plate Cutting

 

 

Certification:

 

Certified PictureCertification NameCertified ByCertificate No.Product Name & Model No.Available Date-Expired Date
GSTUV4432009366819Playground Equipment & HAP-78022009/01/29 --- 2014/01/29
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia Statement for RegistrationIntertekKSA R308216/5I-01b-Playground, Amusement and Fairground Equipment & HP2201/HAP-78022012/03/20 --- 2049/12/31
CEWSCTWSCT11030071SPlayground & A-047012011/03/30 --- 2049/12/31

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stages of Development


2004 awarded “10 Brand in the Trade of China”

2004 certification of “GS” certified by German

2004 judged “National Quality, Credit Demonstration Company ”.

2005 passed the conformity certificate of Saudi Arabia.

2005 awarded “Quality and Credible Enterprise of China AA”.

2006 certified “Famous Brand and High-quality Products of China”

2007 passed “GB/TI9001-2000IDTIS9001:2000”.

2008 awarded “The First Brand with Great Influence in Children Amusement Equipment Market of China”

2008 awarded “China 500 Top Brands ”

2009 awarded“ Guangdong Famous Brand”

 

If you are interested in our indoor playground equipment ,indoor playground, pls feel free to contact with me. I will be more than happy to help you in any way I can.

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
2 Transactions 1,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $103,000
Learn More